Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Leicester City must maintain their mental focus and get back to winning ways as the Premier League campaign heads into the final stages,...
22 February, 09:16 - Jonny Evans is set to reclaim the captain's arm band at the Premier League club after apologising for the...
22 February, 09:10 - Tottenham have recovered from a minor slump earlier in the campaign and regained form at the right time,...
22 February, 07:57 - Defender Shkodran Mustafi believes that playing alongside accomplished players at Arsenal allied with the...
22 February, 07:01 - Manchester City's 16-point lead atop the Premier League means the most intriguing battle looks to be who will...
21 February, 18:25 - Leicester City will pay £3.1 million to settle a dispute with the English Football League over the club's...
21 February, 16:58 - Manchester United midfielder Nemanja Matic had a street named after him in Ub, a municipality in central...
21 February, 09:09 - Swansea City have received a boost as defender Alfie Mawson returned to training and is in contention to play...
20 February, 12:59 - Everton's season will be defined by the next five games, according to midfielder Gylfi Sigurdsson.

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 24 February 2018
14:30Leicester City v Stoke City
17:00Brighton & Hove Albion v Swansea City
17:00AFC Bournemouth v Newcastle United
17:00West Bromwich Albion v Huddersfield Town
17:00Burnley v Southampton
17:00Liverpool v West Ham United
19:30Watford v Everton
Sunday 25 February 2018
14:00Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur
16:05Manchester United v Chelsea
Thursday 01 March 2018
21:45Arsenal v Manchester City
Saturday 03 March 2018
14:30Burnley v Everton
17:00Tottenham Hotspur v Huddersfield Town
17:00Leicester City v AFC Bournemouth
Monday 12 February 2018
Chelsea 3 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Sunday 11 February 2018
Southampton 0 - 2 Liverpool
Newcastle United 1 - 0 Manchester United
Huddersfield Town 4 - 1 AFC Bournemouth
Saturday 10 February 2018
Manchester City 5 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 3 - 1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 10 February 2018
West Ham United 2 - 0 Watford
Stoke City 1 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Swansea City 1 - 0 Burnley
Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 0 Arsenal
Monday 05 February 2018
Watford 4 - 1 Chelsea
Sunday 04 February 2018
Liverpool 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City27233172
2Manchester United27175556
3Liverpool27159354
4Chelsea27165653
5Tottenham Hotspur27157552
6Arsenal27136845
7Burnley2799936
8Leicester City27981035
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 22
European Tour - Commercial Bank Qatar Masters Day 1 PM
Twenty20 Trans-Tasman Tri-Series - Final: New Zealand vs Australia
UEFA Champions League Matchday Highlights - MD 7B Round 16: Wednesday 21 February
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal