Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Manchester City took a giant step towards the Premier Leage title as the leaders beat Manchester United 2-1, while Wayne Rooney's late...
10 December, 22:22 - Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp defended his team selection after Everton snatched a late point in Sunday's...
10 December, 22:16 - Pep Guardiola took a big step towards his first trophy in English football with a derby win over United on...
10 December, 22:05 - Manchester City took a huge step towards the Premier League title with a vital victory at rivals Manchester...
10 December, 21:22 - Pep Guardiola told Jose Mourinho to stop blaming refereeing decisions for Manchester United's derby misery...
10 December, 21:20 - Mourinho admitted the Premier League title race is all but over after Manchester City delivered a hammer blow...
10 December, 20:42 - Manchester United's defensive deficiencies gifted Pep Guardiola's Manchester City a 2-1 derby victory on...
10 December, 19:13 - Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp slammed referee Craig Pawson for the controversial penalty decision that...
10 December, 19:06 - Wayne Rooney scored his first goal in a Merseyside derby as his late penalty earned Everton a 1-1 draw with...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 12 December 2017
21:45Burnley v Stoke City
22:00Crystal Palace v Watford
22:00Huddersfield Town v Chelsea
Wednesday 13 December 2017
21:45Swansea City v Manchester City
21:45Southampton v Leicester City
21:45Newcastle United v Everton
22:00West Ham United v Arsenal
Wednesday 13 December 2017
22:00Liverpool v West Bromwich Albion
22:00Manchester United v AFC Bournemouth
22:00Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton & Hove Albion
Saturday 16 December 2017
14:30Leicester City v Crystal Palace
17:00Chelsea v Southampton
17:00Arsenal v Newcastle United
17:00Brighton & Hove Albion v Burnley
Sunday 10 December 2017
Manchester United 1 - 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 1 - 1 Everton
Southampton 1 - 1 Arsenal
Saturday 09 December 2017
Newcastle United 2 - 3 Leicester City
Swansea City 1 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Tottenham Hotspur 5 - 1 Stoke City
Burnley 1 - 0 Watford
Saturday 09 December 2017
Huddersfield Town 2 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Crystal Palace 2 - 2 AFC Bournemouth
West Ham United 1 - 0 Chelsea
Sunday 03 December 2017
Manchester City 2 - 1 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 1 - 1 Southampton
Saturday 02 December 2017
Arsenal 1 - 3 Manchester United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City16151046
2Manchester United16112335
3Chelsea16102432
4Liverpool1686230
5Arsenal1692529
6Tottenham Hotspur1684428
7Burnley1684428
8Leicester City1665523
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - December 11
Sports Trust - Week 24
NZ Cricket - Test Series - New Zealand vs Windies 2nd Test Day 3
Premier League - Matchday 16: Manchester United vs Manchester City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Which is the toughest group in the 2018 World Cup?
Group A (RUS, KSA, EGY, URU)
Group B (POR, ESP, MAR, IRN)
Group C (FRA, AUS, PER, DEN)
Group D (ARG, ISL, CRO, NGA)
Group E (BRA, SUI, CRC, SRB)
Group F (GER, MEX, SWE, KOR)
Group G (BEL, PAN, TUN, ENG)
Group H (POL, SEN, COL, JPN)