Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Luis Suarez and Lionel Messi fired Barcelona to victory over 10-man Villarreal as the leaders won for the first time in three La Liga games...
10 December, 19:20 - Atletico Madrid bounced back from the disappointment of being dumped out of the Champions League in midweek...
09 December, 22:25 - La Liga leaders Barcelona will be without their captain Andres Iniesta for Sunday's trip to Villarreal after...
09 December, 19:20 - Real Madrid sent a warning to Barcelona just two weeks ahead of El Clasico by storming back into form as...
09 December, 17:46 - Cristiano Ronaldo paraded his record-equalling fifth Ballon d'Or to an adoring Santiago Bernabeu before Real...
08 December, 08:44 - Real Madrid will have to overcome a mounting list of injuries and suspensions if they are to keep themselves...
07 December, 14:53 - Real Madrid coach Zinedine Zidane will be without three of his first-choice back four for Saturday's La Liga...
04 December, 22:30 - Valencia suffered their first defeat of the season against 10-man Getafe in La Liga on Sunday but coach...
04 December, 20:17 - Valencia midfielder Fabian Orellana will join Eibar on loan until the end of the season, the Basque club...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Monday 11 December 2017
22:00Espanyol v Girona
Friday 15 December 2017
22:00Sevilla v Levante
Saturday 16 December 2017
17:15Athletic Club v Real Sociedad
19:30Eibar v Valencia
21:45Atlético Madrid v Deportivo Alavés
Sunday 17 December 2017
13:00Girona v Getafe
17:15Celta de Vigo v Villarreal
19:30Las Palmas v Espanyol
21:45Barcelona v Deportivo La Coruña
Monday 18 December 2017
02:00Leganés v Real Madrid
22:00Málaga v Real Betis
Sunday 10 December 2017
Villarreal 0 - 2 Barcelona
Levante 1 - 2 Athletic Club
Real Betis 0 - 1 Atlético Madrid
Real Sociedad 0 - 2 Málaga
Saturday 09 December 2017
Valencia 2 - 1 Celta de Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña 1 - 0 Leganés
Real Madrid 5 - 0 Sevilla
Saturday 09 December 2017
Getafe 0 - 0 Eibar
Friday 08 December 2017
Deportivo Alavés 2 - 0 Las Palmas
Monday 04 December 2017
Girona 2 - 3 Deportivo Alavés
Sunday 03 December 2017
Las Palmas 1 - 0 Real Betis
Eibar 3 - 1 Espanyol
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona15123039
2Valencia15104134
3Atlético Madrid1596033
4Real Madrid1594231
5Sevilla1591528
6Villarreal1563621
7Getafe1555520
8Leganés1562720
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - December 10
Sports Trust - Week 24
NZ Cricket - Test Series - New Zealand vs Windies 2nd Test Day 3
Premier League - Matchday 16: Manchester United vs Manchester City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Which is the toughest group in the 2018 World Cup?
Group A (RUS, KSA, EGY, URU)
Group B (POR, ESP, MAR, IRN)
Group C (FRA, AUS, PER, DEN)
Group D (ARG, ISL, CRO, NGA)
Group E (BRA, SUI, CRC, SRB)
Group F (GER, MEX, SWE, KOR)
Group G (BEL, PAN, TUN, ENG)
Group H (POL, SEN, COL, JPN)